KudoZ home » French to English » Internet, e-Commerce

espace investisseur

English translation: investor relations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:espace investisseur
English translation:investor relations
Entered by: Sophie Ciaramella

10:13 Jan 23, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / internet
French term or phrase: espace investisseur
these words are taken from an internet website button link
joel
investor relations
Explanation:
http://www.innovacom.com/english/indexenglish.htm

http://www.innovacom.com/french/indexfrance.htm


Selected response from:

Sophie Ciaramella
United Kingdom
Grading comment
this proposal sounds really appropriate to my specific query. Explanations are quite short but they exist
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3investor zoneDavid Umpleby
4Investor's areaSerge L
3Investor informationskm
3investor relations
Sophie Ciaramella


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
investor zone


Explanation:
Web speek !

David Umpleby
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mckinnc: exactly - just what I was going to say
15 mins

agree  Parrot: I like it!
23 mins

agree  Patrick McKeown: agree but see skm below, it does depend on how "funky" the web site's tone is!
40 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Investor's area


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
Grading comment
area is not appropriate because too physical
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: area is not appropriate because too physical

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
investor relations


Explanation:
http://www.innovacom.com/english/indexenglish.htm

http://www.innovacom.com/french/indexfrance.htm




Sophie Ciaramella
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
this proposal sounds really appropriate to my specific query. Explanations are quite short but they exist

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Investor information


Explanation:
I assume you are translating a website (?), in which case my suggestion would be that the button will click through to information for investors (company results etc).

skm