KudoZ home » French to English » Investment / Securities

marche condionnel

English translation: options market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marché conditionnel
English translation:options market
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

03:57 Nov 28, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Investment
French term or phrase: marche condionnel
Le fonds se réserve la possibilité d'intervenir, dans la limite de 100 % de l'actif net, sur les Marchés à terme et conditionnels français et étrangers.
Joanne Watt
Options market
Explanation:
Found in online financial dictionary. Checked it out - the term definitely exists in English.
Selected response from:

sjpereira
Grading comment
Thanks - this confirms what I thought.

Joanne.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Options market
sjpereira
4conditional forward market
Clair@Lexeme


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Options market


Explanation:
Found in online financial dictionary. Checked it out - the term definitely exists in English.


    Reference: http://www.imprimeriedespuf.com/financelex/
    Reference: http://www.thectr.com/glossary/
sjpereira
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thanks - this confirms what I thought.

Joanne.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditional forward market


Explanation:
The term given in the Robert and Collins Management dictionary


    Robert & Collins
Clair@Lexeme
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4