KudoZ home » French to English » Investment / Securities

échéancier des obligations/échéancier obligataire

English translation: bond maturity date

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:échéancier obligataire
English translation:bond maturity date
Entered by: Clair@Lexeme

15:53 Jan 22, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stock market
French term or phrase: échéancier des obligations/échéancier obligataire
"Le module permet de récupérer des caractéristiques d'émission, de cotations, des échéanciers obligataires etc."
Stock market software application manual
Bond expiration dates? bond tickler ?
Any other suggestions?
TIA
Clair@Lexeme
France
bond maturity date (or term)
Explanation:
standard
Selected response from:

xxxPaulaMac
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bond maturity date (or term)
xxxPaulaMac
4tikler file
IsaD


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bond maturity date (or term)


Explanation:
standard

xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
15 mins

agree  Nathalie Andrews
1 hr

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tikler file


Explanation:
Fichier dans lequel des pièces, des factures, etc., sont regroupées en les classant en fonction de la date à laquelle on doit les traiter.

IsaD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yolanda Broad: tiCkler file?
4 days