KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

mis en gratuit

English translation: unrestricted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mis en gratuit
English translation:unrestricted
Entered by: Jason Willis-Lee

08:55 Feb 17, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Medical IT company tender
French term or phrase: mis en gratuit
Medical IT company tender for the implemention of a computerised platform in a large French hospital....

Edition d'une liste de pointage ou d'envoi des relances
Edition des dossiers supprimés ou mis en gratuits
Connexion à des outils de comptabilité
Jason Willis-Lee
unrestricted
Explanation:
another possibility

printing of restricted or unrestricted files
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks Enza
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2unrestricted
Enza Longo
3 +1made freely available
Miranda Joubioux
2placed in "free" column/categoryRHELLER


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
made freely available


Explanation:
A possibility

Miranda Joubioux
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Lebenbaum
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unrestricted


Explanation:
another possibility

printing of restricted or unrestricted files

Enza Longo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Enza

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise DeVries
1 hr
  -> thank you, Denise!

agree  Heather Socie
9 hrs
  -> thanks, Heather!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
placed in "free" column/category


Explanation:
could this fit?
since you are working on a spreadsheet

or "no charge"

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34