KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

annonce Départ

English translation: departure announcement or leaving notice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:annonce Départ
English translation:departure announcement or leaving notice
Entered by: pooja_chic

21:05 Dec 27, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: annonce Départ
Soit par la création automatique d’une annonce Départ à l’approche de la date d’échéance (délai à définir et à paramétrer par l’administrateur fonctionnel).
pooja_chic
departure announcement or leaving notice
Explanation:
... or vice versa. That's all that I can summon without any context other than IT – not even a clue as to which application would generate the notice. :-((
Selected response from:

cc in nyc
Grading comment
Thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1out of office message
Kiwiland Bear
3 +1departure announcement or leaving noticecc in nyc


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
departure announcement or leaving notice


Explanation:
... or vice versa. That's all that I can summon without any context other than IT – not even a clue as to which application would generate the notice. :-((

cc in nyc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: I agree as one is talking about anonce entrée (mutation/ societe cedante)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ben Gaia: also
2 hrs
  -> Thank you for your nonpartisan endorsement. :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
out of office message


Explanation:
Presuming it's an autoresponse left for e-mail or voicemail system while away from the office.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ben Gaia: also agree if the context is a robot ansafone
18 mins