KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

mouvement d’entrée

English translation: Asset Acquisition Transaction


07:00 Nov 4, 2013
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: mouvement d’entrée
Date de mise en service : date du premier mouvement d’entrée sur l’immobilisation, elle est mise à jour automatiquement
shweta kheria
English translation:Asset Acquisition Transaction
Explanation:
Asset purchase (entrée) and Sale (sortie) transactions
Selected response from:

Albena Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Asset Acquisition Transaction
Albena Dimitrova
3input transaction
Laurence Fogarty


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asset Acquisition Transaction


Explanation:
Asset purchase (entrée) and Sale (sortie) transactions

Albena Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: in an IT context? any refs?
2 hrs

agree  IanDhu: immobilisation is definitely a capital asset (PP&E), regardless of industry
2 days2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
input transaction


Explanation:
Might fit the context better here....

Laurence Fogarty
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10