KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

production de rapports

English translation: report(s) creation (generation)


15:28 Dec 7, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
French term or phrase: production de rapports
· Production de rapports : Aucun lien. La production de rapports avec Oracle Discoverer sera disponible dans la prochaine version du produit.

I found one glossary entry, but it seems to be a different context.

Merci.
Ron Stelter
English translation:report(s) creation (generation)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 15:30:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The National Instruments LabVIEW Report Generation Toolkit for Microsoft Office
is a library of flexible, easy-to-use VIs for programmatically creating and ...
sine.ni.com/apps/we/nioc.vp?cid=5769&lang=US - 43k - 6 déc 2003 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 15:54:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Login ID : Password : [Forgot your Login ID / Password?]. You are in Home
Room Courses CTAP 081_01 Lesson 5 Report Creation 1. CTAP 081 Section 01. ...
www.ctaponline.org/courses/ctap081/ content.cfm?pageKey=1665 - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.ctaponline.org ]

Crystal Decisions Reports Report Creation API Named User License ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
Compare Crystal Decisions Reports Report Creation API Named User License 9 0 License
Only PC RAPNX90 prices from across the Web and read Crystal Decisions ...
www.dealtime.co.uk/ xPC-Crystal_Decisions_Reports_Report_Creation_API_Named_User_License_9_0_License_Only_... - 37k - En cache - Pages similaires

Press Releases: Crystal Decisions Enhances Web Report Creation ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Crystal Decisions Enhances Web Report Creation and Interactivity in Crystal Enterprise.
Extends end user report creation, modification and analysis over the web. ...
uk.crystaldecisions.com/about/press/ releases/2003/090801.asp - 13k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5generation of reports
Marian Greenfield
5report outputJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1report(s) creation (generation)
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report(s) creation (generation)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 15:30:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The National Instruments LabVIEW Report Generation Toolkit for Microsoft Office
is a library of flexible, easy-to-use VIs for programmatically creating and ...
sine.ni.com/apps/we/nioc.vp?cid=5769&lang=US - 43k - 6 déc 2003 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 15:54:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Login ID : Password : [Forgot your Login ID / Password?]. You are in Home
Room Courses CTAP 081_01 Lesson 5 Report Creation 1. CTAP 081 Section 01. ...
www.ctaponline.org/courses/ctap081/ content.cfm?pageKey=1665 - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.ctaponline.org ]

Crystal Decisions Reports Report Creation API Named User License ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
Compare Crystal Decisions Reports Report Creation API Named User License 9 0 License
Only PC RAPNX90 prices from across the Web and read Crystal Decisions ...
www.dealtime.co.uk/ xPC-Crystal_Decisions_Reports_Report_Creation_API_Named_User_License_9_0_License_Only_... - 37k - En cache - Pages similaires

Press Releases: Crystal Decisions Enhances Web Report Creation ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Crystal Decisions Enhances Web Report Creation and Interactivity in Crystal Enterprise.
Extends end user report creation, modification and analysis over the web. ...
uk.crystaldecisions.com/about/press/ releases/2003/090801.asp - 13k - En cache


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Azure
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
report output


Explanation:
KnowledgeStorm provides free research of Report Output Software related
enterprise software and services. KnowledgeStorm allows ...
www.knowledgestorm.com/search/keyword/Report Output Softwar... Report%20Output%20Software - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Report Output - Software, Hardware, Services and Research Papers ...
KnowledgeStorm provides free research of Report Output related enterprise
software and services. KnowledgeStorm allows you to find ...
www.knowledgestorm.com/search/keyword/ Report%20Output/Report%20Output - 101k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.knowledgestorm.com ]

9Ias 9I Report Output - Software, Hardware, and Services Search ...
... America, (SOFTWARE PRODUCT). TRMS NET/WEB is the integrated report management system
for the viewing, distribution, archival/retrieval and printing of output and ...
knowledgestorm.techtarget.com/.../search/keyword/9Ias%209I%20Report%20Output/ 9Ias%209I%20Report%20Output - 101k - Cached - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
generation of reports


Explanation:
LSF Analyzer 4.1 Oracle Plug-in Guide | Schedule Batch Generation ...
Learn more about LSF at http://www.platform.com. Analyzer 4.1 Oracle
Plug-in Guide. ... Schedule Batch Generation of Reports. You can schedule ...
pdsf.nersc.gov/documentation/lsf/4.1/analyzer_oracle_4.1/ seagate_info11.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

LSF Analyzer 4.1 Oracle Plug-in Guide | Contents
... Data in Reports View a Report Modify Report Properties Print a Report Export a Report
Schedule Batch Generation of Reports Generate a ... Part V: Oracle Reports. ...
pdsf.nersc.gov/documentation/lsf/4.1/analyzer_oracle_4.1/ analyzer_oracle_htmlTOC.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from pdsf.nersc.gov ]

Oracle Development India, Software Development India, India ...
... employees; Generates various important reports reducing paperwork in
the organization; Generation of reports in desired formats; Export ...
www.infobase.co.in/software-development/payroll.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

V
... This also involves generation of reports like weekly reports for orders received,
customer ... Oracle web application server has been used to place the reports on ...
www.pinnacleit.com/Larry Srinivasan.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Apex Computer Networks - Data Services
... ODBC, DAO & ADO. Generation of reports. A database would be useless if it only held
data, unwilling to help make sense of it all. ... Crystal Reports. Oracle Report. ...
www.apexcomputernet.com/services/data_services.asp - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

LSF Analyzer Oracle Plug-in 4.0.1 | Using LSF Analyzer Reports
Learn more about LSF at http://www.platform.com. LSF Analyzer Oracle
Plug-in. ... Export icon: Schedule Batch Generation of Reports. Top. You ...
help.aei-potsdam.mpg.de/sc/lsf/analyzer_oracle_4.0.1/ seagate_info.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

LSF Analyzer Oracle Plug-in 4.0.1 | Contents
... Report Properties Print a Report Export a Report Schedule Batch Generation of Reports
Generate a Report in Another Format 15 Using the Oracle Reports Report ...
help.aei-potsdam.mpg.de/sc/lsf/analyzer_oracle_4.0.1/ analyzer_oracle_htmlTOC.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from help.aei-potsdam.mpg.de ]

[PDF] What is Oracle Reports ?
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... 6 Page 6 Web Wizard Automatic generation of reports for the Web – HTML and ... to XML/XSL
enabled browsers (IE 5) - <!- Generated by Oracle Reports version 6.0 ...
www.nyoug.org/oreports.pdf - Similar pages

5138ew
... CARD SYSTEM Duration : Jan 97’ to Mar 97’ Environment : Oracle 7.x ... like issues,returns,adjustments
and doing file maintenance and generation of reports. ...
www.braintrustindia.com/Linkuploadcv/ Series5100_5199/5138ew.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

synaro - Software by PAGE -
... User defined queries allow the generation of reports unique to individual needs.
Replicates data ... Enables in-depth, graphical reports using Oracle® Discoverer. ...
www.synaro.com/smart_store.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14