KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

chargeur

English translation: loader


19:21 Dec 7, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
French term or phrase: chargeur
Permet d’indiquer l'heure de redémarrage du chargeur si l’on a sélectionné “Oui” dans le champ précédent.

Merci.
Ron Stelter
English translation:loader
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 19:25:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Next Previous Contents NT OS Loader + Linux mini-HOWTO. Bernd Reichert,
<reichert@dial.eunet.ch>. ... 1. Abstract. 2. How does the NT OS Loader work. ...
www.tldp.org/HOWTO/Linux NT-Loader.html - 3k - En cache - Pages similaires

Using the Oracle Bulk Loader - [ Traduire cette page ]
Using the Oracle Bulk Loader. ... Some Notes of Warning. Note that the third line
of test.dat has a blank after \"|\". This blank is not ignored by the loader. ...
www-db.stanford.edu/~ullman/fcdb/oracle/or-load.html - 13k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks, Gilles.

Ron
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4loader
GILOU
4Charger
Jacques Saleh


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
loader


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 19:25:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Next Previous Contents NT OS Loader + Linux mini-HOWTO. Bernd Reichert,
<reichert@dial.eunet.ch>. ... 1. Abstract. 2. How does the NT OS Loader work. ...
www.tldp.org/HOWTO/Linux NT-Loader.html - 3k - En cache - Pages similaires

Using the Oracle Bulk Loader - [ Traduire cette page ]
Using the Oracle Bulk Loader. ... Some Notes of Warning. Note that the third line
of test.dat has a blank after \"|\". This blank is not ignored by the loader. ...
www-db.stanford.edu/~ullman/fcdb/oracle/or-load.html - 13k


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Thanks, Gilles.

Ron

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
11 mins

agree  Lindsay Edwards
56 mins

agree  sktrans
18 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Charger


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 22:55:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mobile phone USB Lead Charger (from computer to mobile phone). ... 6.00 Pounds
BUY Mobile phone USB Lead Charger (from computer to mobile phone). ...
www.purkissk.freeserve.co.uk/CUSB-NOK.HTM - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


Hardware One - Your Daily Computer News and Reviews Site
... ThrustMaster NASCAR Charger Racing Wheel. ... The ThrustMaster NASCAR Charger Racing
Wheel with pedals also has an easy set-up as well as a new clamping system. ...
www.hardware-one.com/reviews.asp?aid=22&page=1 - 16k - Dec 6, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Systema Fuzzy Logic Computer Charger
Systema Fuzzy Logic Computer Charger. This is the new Fuzzy Logic Computer
Charger by Systema. Systema is famous for their high quality ...


Jacques Saleh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic