KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

tableau de surface

English translation: floor area schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tableau de surface
English translation:floor area schedule
Entered by: Laura Miller

14:20 Oct 23, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: tableau de surface
Sur la base d’un cahier des charges qu’il avait établi, Museum X a lancé une consultation afin de réaliser une mise en concurrence et de permettre à X de passer un marché d’études de programmation dont la titulaire devra, avec l’assistance de Museum X et sur la base du tableau de surface de X et de l’esquisse de X, réaliser les études suivante
Laura Miller
United States
floor area schedule
Explanation:
"Schedule" is the word used in building for a list of anything (locks, doors, windows, sanitary appliances, etc.)

Site plan, including a floor area schedule for each existing floor and any attic;. Cellar plan (as applicable);. First and second floor plans (as ...
www.nyc.gov/html/bsa/downloads/pdf/forms/73_622_guidelines....

ArchiCAD-Talk :: View topic - Tabulating Floor Sq Ft. from Zones ...
With all the help I received, I finally figured out how to make the floor area schedule with totals etc., using Zones. I am interested in the format of your ...
archicad-talk.graphisoft.com/viewtopic.php?p=92728

outline specification and floor area schedule (which in the case of residential development will include the floor area of each unit). ...
www.dublindocklands.ie/files/20070501035608_SECTION 25 APPL...

proposes to commence commissioning the construction company must submit to the Superintendent, a floor area schedule for the Hospital that contains: ...
www.capital.dhs.vic.gov.au/capdev/ProjectDelivery/Commissio...
Selected response from:

xxxBourth
Grading comment
Thank you Bourth!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4floor area schedulexxxBourth
3table of surface areasAlain Pommet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
table of surface areas


Explanation:
If we compare these 2 EU documents, this is the translation given
http://ted.europa.eu/Exec?DataFlow=ShowPage.dfl&Template=TED...
http://ted.europa.eu/Exec?DataFlow=ShowPage.dfl&Template=TED...

This word document explains various terms used for tenders including 'esquisse'.
http://www.archi.fr/villes-architectures/atelier/001_paroles...



Alain Pommet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
floor area schedule


Explanation:
"Schedule" is the word used in building for a list of anything (locks, doors, windows, sanitary appliances, etc.)

Site plan, including a floor area schedule for each existing floor and any attic;. Cellar plan (as applicable);. First and second floor plans (as ...
www.nyc.gov/html/bsa/downloads/pdf/forms/73_622_guidelines....

ArchiCAD-Talk :: View topic - Tabulating Floor Sq Ft. from Zones ...
With all the help I received, I finally figured out how to make the floor area schedule with totals etc., using Zones. I am interested in the format of your ...
archicad-talk.graphisoft.com/viewtopic.php?p=92728

outline specification and floor area schedule (which in the case of residential development will include the floor area of each unit). ...
www.dublindocklands.ie/files/20070501035608_SECTION 25 APPL...

proposes to commence commissioning the construction company must submit to the Superintendent, a floor area schedule for the Hospital that contains: ...
www.capital.dhs.vic.gov.au/capdev/ProjectDelivery/Commissio...


xxxBourth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Thank you Bourth!