KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

convention de répartition des travaux

English translation: division of labor agreement


02:35 Apr 4, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / sales agreement
French term or phrase: convention de répartition des travaux
Le titre du paragraphe est le suivant : Charges et travaux de copropriété Principe - Convention entre les parties

Principe légal
Convention de répartition des travaux entre le vendeur et l'acquéreur
chaplin
United Kingdom
English translation:division of labor agreement
Explanation:
nothing to do with job per se....it's how the work will be divided up between the parties....

... takes place thereby freezing our means of payment, the division of labor would also ... banks allow the moving of funds from buyer to seller, through trusted ...
www.angelfire.com/or/truthfinder/labor.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Taxes, Comparative Advantages and the Division of LaborFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... a wedge between the buyer and seller, between relative income and the relative productivity. With such a Tax Factor, the division of labor between Anna and ...
home.tiscali.se/amagi/other/comp031209.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] TERMS AND CONDITIONSFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... Division of Labor, if applicable. ... delivery date as specified in the Order, the Seller shall give prior notification and obtain the approval of the Buyer. ...
www.wvnet.edu/pdf_library/termcond.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] The Division of Inventive Labor: Functioning and Policy ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 50 mins (2004-04-04 18:25:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Division of labor is a technical legal term
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Merci Jane heureusement que tu es là sinon je sombrerais complètement
A bientôt sur le site
Bonsoir ou bonjour..
Ségolène
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1division of labor agreementJane Lamb-Ruiz
3 +1job sharing agreement
Julie Arbon


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
convention de répartition des travaux
job sharing agreement


Explanation:
agreement between the parties on the dispatch of work/assignments, 'not sure if there is another English rendering for this term.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/controller
Julie Arbon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
convention de répartition des travaux
division of labor agreement


Explanation:
nothing to do with job per se....it's how the work will be divided up between the parties....

... takes place thereby freezing our means of payment, the division of labor would also ... banks allow the moving of funds from buyer to seller, through trusted ...
www.angelfire.com/or/truthfinder/labor.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Taxes, Comparative Advantages and the Division of LaborFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... a wedge between the buyer and seller, between relative income and the relative productivity. With such a Tax Factor, the division of labor between Anna and ...
home.tiscali.se/amagi/other/comp031209.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] TERMS AND CONDITIONSFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... Division of Labor, if applicable. ... delivery date as specified in the Order, the Seller shall give prior notification and obtain the approval of the Buyer. ...
www.wvnet.edu/pdf_library/termcond.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] The Division of Inventive Labor: Functioning and Policy ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 50 mins (2004-04-04 18:25:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Division of labor is a technical legal term

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 406
Grading comment
Merci Jane heureusement que tu es là sinon je sombrerais complètement
A bientôt sur le site
Bonsoir ou bonjour..
Ségolène

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: I think this is what is needed in this context :-)
3 hrs