KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

représentant fiduciaire

English translation: fiduciary representative or fiduciary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:représentant fiduciaire
English translation:fiduciary representative or fiduciary
Entered by: Mary Lalevee

15:54 Jul 5, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: représentant fiduciaire
Contract on leasing equipment.

"Article 27 .2 . Transfert de Propriété en Cours de Contrat de Location
Comme les droits de propriété des PRODUITS appartiennent au FOURNISSEUR, le CLIENT détient les PRODUITS en tant que représentant fiduciaire du FOURNISSEUR et conserve les PRODUITS correctement stockés, protégés et assurés.

En d'autres mots, il n'y a pas de transfert de propriété durant la période de location (voir article ci après)."
Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
fiduciary representative or fiduciary
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-05 15:56:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-05 15:59:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

When a veteran dies, the fiduciary representative must pay any bills of the veteran\'s estate, distribute assets to beneficiaries and, if there are no ...
www.va.gov/oig/51/press2004/ Young_Fotiades-Alexander-pr-DoJ.htm - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires


South Kingstown RI Buyers Agent and Broker, real estate - [ Traduire cette page ]... transaction? The Benefits of Using a Buyers Representative Using a Fiduciary representative offers the consumer many benefits. Evaluate ...
www.southkingstownrihomes.com/buyersagent.html - 11k - En cache - Pages

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks Gilles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fiduciary representative or fiduciary
GILOU
4Fiduciary Agent (not Rep.)xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fiduciary representative or fiduciary


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-05 15:56:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-05 15:59:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

When a veteran dies, the fiduciary representative must pay any bills of the veteran\'s estate, distribute assets to beneficiaries and, if there are no ...
www.va.gov/oig/51/press2004/ Young_Fotiades-Alexander-pr-DoJ.htm - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires


South Kingstown RI Buyers Agent and Broker, real estate - [ Traduire cette page ]... transaction? The Benefits of Using a Buyers Representative Using a Fiduciary representative offers the consumer many benefits. Evaluate ...
www.southkingstownrihomes.com/buyersagent.html - 11k - En cache - Pages



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Gilles.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): Could be - also trust agent or trust representative - Mike ;)
0 min

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
45 mins

agree  xxxAmandine
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiduciary Agent (not Rep.)


Explanation:


'... 2411.1, . §15.450(i) — A fiduciary agent is a person or organization acting on behalf of and/or with the authorization of another person. ...'



    Reference: http://www.dhs.state.tx.us/handbooks/meh/2000/2411.1.htm
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139