KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

PV taxable après contrôle

English translation: taxable capital gain after audit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:PV taxable après contrôle
English translation:taxable capital gain after audit
Entered by: Margaret Lomas

20:10 Jul 12, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
French term or phrase: PV taxable après contrôle
Can anyone recommend a good tax dictionary?!
Margaret Lomas
taxable capital gain after audit
Explanation:
Plus value taxable apres controle :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 20:48:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oR Capital Gains Tax After Audit
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you very much - that makes a lot of sense.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2taxable capital gain after auditJane Lamb-Ruiz
4taxable portion of sales pricexxxjerryk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxable portion of sales price


Explanation:
Patrimoine et Fiscalité
... Cession immeuble, Plus-values immobilières : 1. PV = prix de vente - (prix de revient
x coefficient d’érosion monétaire) 2. PV taxable = PV - (5 % x nombre ...
http://www.performances-medicales.com/Patrim/patrim6.htm

xxxjerryk

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taxable capital gain after audit


Explanation:
Plus value taxable apres controle :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 20:48:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oR Capital Gains Tax After Audit

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thank you very much - that makes a lot of sense.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: bien sûr
24 mins
  -> Merci, Oddie.

agree  Adam Deutsch
1 hr