KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

entre les mains de tout tiers convenu

English translation: or to be received by any agreed third party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entre les mains de tout tiers convenu
English translation:or to be received by any agreed third party
Entered by: Alain Mouchel

18:52 Sep 20, 2011
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: entre les mains de tout tiers convenu
Exiger tout dépôt de arantie ou indemnité d'immobilisation d’un montant minimum de 11.000,00 eur à recevoir à la signature de l'avant-contrat en la comptabilité du notaire devant recevoir l'acte authentique ou participer a sa réception ou entre les mains de tout tiers convenu, en donner quittance
eoneo
or to be received by any agreed third party
Explanation:
or to be received by any agreed third party
Selected response from:

Alain Mouchel
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3or to be received by any agreed third party
Alain Mouchel
4in the hands of any 3rd party agreed upon...
jmleger
Summary of reference entries provided
nokostya

  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
or to be received by any agreed third party


Explanation:
or to be received by any agreed third party

Alain Mouchel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Lofthouse
0 min

agree  Timothy Rake
8 hrs

agree  Michelle De Saintfuscien
12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the hands of any 3rd party agreed upon...


Explanation:
par ex.

jmleger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22




Reference comments


1 day 4 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
escrow agent or escrow holder


    Reference: http://www.termium.com/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?lang=fra&i=1...
nokostya
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish