une attestation apostillee

English translation: An apostilled certificate

French to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Probate
French term or phrase: une attestation apostillee
une attestation apostillee d'un juriste local designant les beneficiaires des fonds accompagnee de sa traduction

· I'homologation du testament Grant of Probate
· une attestation apostillee d'un juriste local designant les beneficiaires des fonds accompagnee de sa traduction


This is for a last will and testament, what the bank is requiring of the beneficiary
Mario Rojas
United States
English translation:An apostilled certificate
Explanation:
http://www.apoling.com/apostille-legalization-services/legal...
Selected response from:

Marc Quantin
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2An apostilled certificate
Marc Quantin
4apostilled Declaration
Cristina intern
Summary of reference entries provided
Term search
Tony M

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
An apostilled certificate


Explanation:
http://www.apoling.com/apostille-legalization-services/legal...

Marc Quantin
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
9 mins

agree  Shabelula: certification with Apostille
1 hr

neutral  AllegroTrans: certificate legalized by apostille
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apostilled Declaration


Explanation:
attestation = certficate, written declaration

Nominee shareholder – corporate body # EUR per year (including apostilled Declaration of Trust).
www.parkerhill.co.uk/price-list/

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: Maybe it's a US:UK divide but making a verb out of apostille doesn't seem English to me
3 days 13 hrs
  -> "apostilled" is nowadays commonly used - "legalized by apostille", if you prefer - May ask you why do you comment with neutral my answer, including "apostilled", after giving an agree earlier to Marc's answer, including "apostilled" as well?"




Reference comments


3 hrs peer agreement (net): +3
Reference: Term search

Reference information:
I wonder if you tried search for this term before posting your question? There are already several relevant glossary entries to refer to:

http://www.proz.com/search/?term=apostille&pairs=my_and_reve...

Tony M
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 317

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  writeaway: term search/research? what's that?
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, W/A! Quite...
agree  Barbara Carrara
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Barbara!
agree  AllegroTrans: OK but your ref only points to the noun and not the verb construction and making a verb out of "apostille" is really not on
14 hrs