Montages contractuels internationaux

English translation: international, contractual arrangements

French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Liste de Compétences d\'un cabinet d\'avocats
French term or phrase: Montages contractuels internationaux
Hi all,
Any help on this term would be appreciated. The context is a list of "compétences" for the webpage of a law firm and the text source itself provides a detailed description of what they actually mean by this... I just can't think of a concise way of saying it in English that would englobe everything described (Négociation et rédaction de contrats, accompagnement dans les procédures d’appel d’offres, sécurisation contractuelle des investissements...).

"Corporate / Fusions acquisitions
(nom du cabinet) intervient dans les 4 grands domaines suivants, en France, ou dans le cadre de tout projet de développement à l’international en s’appuyant sur un réseau de conseils locaux de premier rang :

• Corporate - Droit des sociétés
• Fusions- Acquisitions / Private Equity
• Montages contractuels internationaux
• Entreprises en difficulté et restructuring
...
Montages contractuels internationaux
• Négociation et rédaction de contrats internationaux
• Accompagnement dans la préparation de réponses aux procédures d’appel d’offres international
• Sécurisation contractuelle des investissements à l’étranger, notamment en matière d’énergie et d’infrastructures"

So, for the moment the best I've been able to come up with is "International contract support", or possibly ""International contract structuring and support", but I'm not thrilled with either of these.

Many thanks in advance for any suggestions.
Jeff Henson
France
English translation:international, contractual arrangements
Explanation:
https://www.hkis.org.hk/hkis/general/events/cpd-2015016i.pdf
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help, François. While I liked both answers, I decided to go with yours because, in addition to your source, I also found an EU document (available in FR & EN) that translated this term in same way. Thanks again !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1International Contract Management and Advisory
LD TRANSLATIONS
4international, contractual arrangements
Francois Boye


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
International Contract Management and Advisory


Explanation:
Hi Jeff

I usually keep the term "support" for admin tasks and "advisory" for decision-making roles. I think Management and Advisory in your translation is also an option.

LD TRANSLATIONS
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks so much for your help !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Not sure about the use of capitals, but this is an excellent solution!
1 day 18 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international, contractual arrangements


Explanation:
https://www.hkis.org.hk/hkis/general/events/cpd-2015016i.pdf

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help, François. While I liked both answers, I decided to go with yours because, in addition to your source, I also found an EU document (available in FR & EN) that translated this term in same way. Thanks again !