KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

sort du dépôt de garantie

English translation: caution money issue

13:18 Oct 6, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: sort du dépôt de garantie
Title of a clause in a contract for reservation of property (i.e. in a contrat preliminaire de vente en l'état futur d'achèvement)
Louise
English translation:caution money issue
Explanation:
Ref
ROUTLEDGE
Bilingula dictionary of business, commerce and finance
Selected response from:

Marie O.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Taking out a security deposit
Rebecca Lowery
4caution money issue
Marie O.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caution money issue


Explanation:
Ref
ROUTLEDGE
Bilingula dictionary of business, commerce and finance

Marie O.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taking out a security deposit


Explanation:
maybe to put down on the property so that it can't be sold to any one else

Rebecca Lowery
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8