KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

convention réglementée

English translation: a regulatory agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:convention réglementée
English translation:a regulatory agreement
Entered by: Maria Constant

11:54 Jul 27, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: convention réglementée
an agreement relating to the salary of a director
Paul Morris
United Kingdom
a regulatory agreement
Explanation:
an agreement for which a set of rules apply
Selected response from:

Maria Constant
Grading comment
yep, that makes a lot of sense in the context - thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agreement regulated by...xxxMurielP
4 -1a regulatory agreementMaria Constant


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
convention réglementée
a regulatory agreement


Explanation:
an agreement for which a set of rules apply

Maria Constant
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
yep, that makes a lot of sense in the context - thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nikitina: regulated agreement
140 days
  -> ?????

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreement regulated by...


Explanation:
-

xxxMurielP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12