KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

a ses seuls frais et benefices

English translation: at his own expense and on his own behalf


16:39 Dec 27, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
French term or phrase: a ses seuls frais et benefices
Il agira a ses seuls frais et benefices
snehal
English translation:at his own expense and on his own behalf
Explanation:
He shall act...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2at his own cost and profitMarcus Malabad
5at his own expense and on his own behalf
Marian Greenfield
4at his own cost and profit


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at his own cost and profit


Explanation:
*


Native speaker of:

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at his own cost and profit


Explanation:
*

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: or expense & profit.
24 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad
3 days 2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at his own expense and on his own behalf


Explanation:
He shall act...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
merci beaucoup