KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

le delai de caducite tombe automatiquement

English translation: caducité


13:19 Jul 3, 2007
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: le delai de caducite tombe automatiquement
En cas de changement majeur dans le programme, le delai de caducite tombe automatiquement
canaria
United Kingdom
English translation:caducité
Explanation:
Here's a law dico entry:

Délai de caducité
Period after which notice of appeal etc. lapses if not followed up (eg by an application for listing)


HTH
Selected response from:

Graham macLachlan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3caducité
Graham macLachlan
5the default time (or, duration) automatically applies
Barun Kumar Sahu
4the time lines for lapse automatically applies
Shaila Kamath


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the time lines for lapse automatically applies


Explanation:
or the time lines for being declared as null and void automatically applies.

Shaila Kamath
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
caducité


Explanation:
Here's a law dico entry:

Délai de caducité
Period after which notice of appeal etc. lapses if not followed up (eg by an application for listing)


HTH


Graham macLachlan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 298
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Salvio
4 mins
  -> thanks Tamara

agree  Assimina Vavoula
22 mins
  -> thanks Assimina

agree  Conor McAuley
1 day2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the default time (or, duration) automatically applies


Explanation:


Barun Kumar Sahu
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Tamara Salvio, Barun Kumar Sahu