KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

requête en son audience publique ordinaire

English translation: ... at the request of the party/ies, in ordinary public session


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:requête en son audience publique ordinaire
English translation:... at the request of the party/ies, in ordinary public session
Entered by: xxxmediamatrix

09:37 Nov 16, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Judgement in lieu of birth certificate
French term or phrase: requête en son audience publique ordinaire
statuant en matière civile et sur requête en son audience publique ordinaire du huit août

My try:
with jurisdiction in civil proceedings and * of August eighth
Jana Cole
... at the request of the party/ies, in ordinary vpublic session on 8th ...
Explanation:
[PDF] (1) on its own motion; (2) at the request of the party who ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
(2) at the request of the party who requested the conference; or. (3) at the mutual request of the parties. Cancellation requests made within 10 days of a ...
www.tdi.state.tx.us/wc/idr/documents/brcpandp.pdf - Páginas similares
United Nations Convention on the Recognition and Enforcement of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Recognition and enforcement of the award may be refused, at the request of the party against whom it is invoked, only if that party furnishes to the ...
www.jus.uio.no/lm/un.arbitration.recognition.and.enforcemen... - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares
ACT Electoral Commission - Register


[PDF] IMPAC CONSTITUCIONAL Mayo 2008 BOLETÍN ASSET TAX IS CONSTITUTIONAL ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
In ordinary public session of May 7, 2008,. the Mexican Supreme Court of Justice . (“SCJN”) decided several amparo proceedings ...
www.cmgdlaw.com/boletines/Impac.pdf - Páginas similares
[DOC] HoB tPCT Board Enclosure 1 – June 2004 Minutes of an Extra ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Minutes of an Extra-Ordinary Public Session. of the Heart of Birmingham Primary Care Trust Board. held on Tuesday 9 March 2004 at 1.00 pm ...
www.hobtpct.nhs.uk/_docs/board/TRUST/2004/200406/Minutes (E... - Páginas similares
BBC Radio Kent. Transcript of interview for BBC Radio Kent dated ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... and as such the degree of responsibility is passed on to the instructor and a degree of controlled is far greater than in an ordinary public session. ...
www.righttoswim.co.uk/News/BBCRadioKent.htm - 67k - En caché - Páginas similares
Bahraini.TV » government politics » Bahraini parliament to grill ... - [ Traducir esta página ]In unusual approach, the Chamber of Deputies (elected house) voted during its ordinary public session on Tuesday in favour of the formation of the panel ...
bahraini.tv/2007/11/08/bahraini-parliament-to-grill-another-minister/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-16 12:31:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops! - 'public'
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... at the request of the party/ies, in ordinary vpublic session on 8th ...
Robin Levey
3pursuant to an application in a public hearing ofJane RM


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... at the request of the party/ies, in ordinary vpublic session on 8th ...


Explanation:
[PDF] (1) on its own motion; (2) at the request of the party who ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
(2) at the request of the party who requested the conference; or. (3) at the mutual request of the parties. Cancellation requests made within 10 days of a ...
www.tdi.state.tx.us/wc/idr/documents/brcpandp.pdf - Páginas similares
United Nations Convention on the Recognition and Enforcement of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Recognition and enforcement of the award may be refused, at the request of the party against whom it is invoked, only if that party furnishes to the ...
www.jus.uio.no/lm/un.arbitration.recognition.and.enforcemen... - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares
ACT Electoral Commission - Register


[PDF] IMPAC CONSTITUCIONAL Mayo 2008 BOLETÍN ASSET TAX IS CONSTITUTIONAL ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
In ordinary public session of May 7, 2008,. the Mexican Supreme Court of Justice . (“SCJN”) decided several amparo proceedings ...
www.cmgdlaw.com/boletines/Impac.pdf - Páginas similares
[DOC] HoB tPCT Board Enclosure 1 – June 2004 Minutes of an Extra ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Minutes of an Extra-Ordinary Public Session. of the Heart of Birmingham Primary Care Trust Board. held on Tuesday 9 March 2004 at 1.00 pm ...
www.hobtpct.nhs.uk/_docs/board/TRUST/2004/200406/Minutes (E... - Páginas similares
BBC Radio Kent. Transcript of interview for BBC Radio Kent dated ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... and as such the degree of responsibility is passed on to the instructor and a degree of controlled is far greater than in an ordinary public session. ...
www.righttoswim.co.uk/News/BBCRadioKent.htm - 67k - En caché - Páginas similares
Bahraini.TV » government politics » Bahraini parliament to grill ... - [ Traducir esta página ]In unusual approach, the Chamber of Deputies (elected house) voted during its ordinary public session on Tuesday in favour of the formation of the panel ...
bahraini.tv/2007/11/08/bahraini-parliament-to-grill-another-minister/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-16 12:31:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops! - 'public'

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pursuant to an application in a public hearing of


Explanation:
a "requete" is usually an application to the court for an order when there is no opposing party or they do not have to be present, sometimes similar to an ex parte application

Jane RM
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway