KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

en ses requisitions

English translation: in its authorizations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en ses requisitions
English translation:in its authorizations
Entered by: Jana Cole

10:19 Nov 16, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / judgement
French term or phrase: en ses requisitions
Le Ministère public en ses requisitions
Après en avoir délibéré conformément à la loi
Attendu que le requérant ...

top of a judgement in lieu of birth certificate
Jana Cole
in its authorizations
Explanation:
Requisitions here is in term of the authority that the ministry exercises.
Selected response from:

Maneeshi Bali
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1submissionsJane RM
4in its authorizations
Maneeshi Bali
Summary of reference entries provided
définitionsAude Sylvain

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in its authorizations


Explanation:
Requisitions here is in term of the authority that the ministry exercises.

Maneeshi Bali
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
submissions


Explanation:
sometimes refers to the submissions (conclusions) of the ministere public

see Cornu Vocabulaire juridique

Jane RM
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
1 day2 hrs




Reference comments


11 hrs
Reference: définitions

Reference information:
-- Littré

réquisition

nf (ré-ki-zi-sion ; en vers, de cinq syllabes)
(...)
2 - Terme de jurisprudence. Demande incidente formée à l'audience.
Conclusions du ministère public sur la réquisition du procureur impérial.

-- TLFI:
RÉQUISITION, subst. fém.
(...)
2. DROIT
(...)
b) PROCÉDURE. Demande faite en justice ou dans des formes prescrites. Ce renvoi peut aussi être ordonné sur la réquisition des parties intéressées, mais seulement pour cause de suspicion légitime (Code instr. crim., 1808, art. 542, p. 787). Le commandant ou agent de la force publique ne pourrait refuser d'agir sur une simple réquisition verbale, sauf à régulariser ultérieurement l'opération par une réquisition écrite (Code pêche fluv., 1875, p. 99).
Réquisition d'audience. Demande incidente formée à l'audience par le ministère public ou l'une des parties à fin de comparution ou de communication de pièces. (Dict. XIXe et XXe s.). (...)
c) INSTRUCTION CRIMINELLE, le plus souvent au plur.
Synon. de réquisitoire. (...)
Synon. de plaidoirie* de la partie civile. Les réquisitions du Ministère public.

Aude Sylvain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway