KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

grevé en limite d'un droit de passage

English translation: encumbered at its limit by a (pedestrian) right of way


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:grevé en limite d\'un droit de passage
English translation:encumbered at its limit by a (pedestrian) right of way
Entered by: mimi 254

11:38 Dec 4, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: grevé en limite d'un droit de passage
cette terrasse est grevée en limite d'un droit de passage à pied tel que matérialisé au plan xx

plan de division des lots dans une copropriété

comment traduire grevé en limite ici?

Merci
mimi 254
encumbered at its limit by a (pedestrian) right of way
Explanation:
Isn't this at the end of the terrasse?
Selected response from:

fourth
France
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5collateral limits of right of way
Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
4 +1encumbered at its limit by a (pedestrian) right of way
fourth
3encumbered by a limited right of way
Tom Fudge


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collateral limits of right of way


Explanation:



    Reference: http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/right+of+way
Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encumbered by a limited right of way


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Encumber: 2. to impede or hamper the function or activity of



Tom Fudge
Native speaker of: English

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encumbered at its limit by a (pedestrian) right of way


Explanation:
Isn't this at the end of the terrasse?

fourth
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yes, think so - at the end of the terrace. Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs
  -> Thank you again, A