KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

à telle fin de droit

English translation: for such lawful/legal purpose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à telle fin de droit
English translation:for such lawful/legal purpose
Entered by: AllegroTrans

22:24 Dec 22, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acte de signification du jugement
French term or phrase: à telle fin de droit
Déclarant que la présente signification se faisant pour information et direction et à telle fin de droit;
Alexandra Costenco
United Kingdom
for such lawful/legal purpose
Explanation:
without further context
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2for such lawful/legal purpose
AllegroTrans
3of such legal right
edithbloom


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for such lawful/legal purpose


Explanation:
without further context

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 962
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Bertelmann: agree
4 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  GeoS
1 day 7 hrs
  -> thanks

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of such legal right


Explanation:
"Déclarant que la présente signification se faisant pour information et direction et à telle fin de droit"

The sentence above is addressing validation

edithbloom
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English