KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

"RJF 2/65, n° 373"

English translation: Revue de Jurisprudence fiscale / Review of Tax Case Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RJF
English translation:Revue de Jurisprudence fiscale / Review of Tax Case Law
Entered by: Conor McAuley

11:16 Dec 16, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
French term or phrase: "RJF 2/65, n° 373"
Context is unfortunately confidential. Relates to some kind of legal precedent - CAA appears to be the name of the court that laid down the precedent.
Conor McAuley
France
Revue de Jurisprudence fiscale
Explanation:
[PDF] ET 10/FINAL.qxd kopie
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... On 16 May 2003 the French Supreme Court (Conseil d’Etat ... Partner, CMS Bureau Francis Lefebvre, France. ... pub- lished in Revue de Jurisprudence fiscale (RJF) 7/03 ...
www.ilmc.com/secure/pdf_documents/Euro_Taxation.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 11:35:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my confidence level may be a bit too low.
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Thanks, I appreciate it, I think I keep the original AND gloss. (I'm fussy like that!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Review of Tax Case LawxxxTransflux
2 +1Revue de Jurisprudence fiscale
writeaway


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Revue de Jurisprudence fiscale


Explanation:
[PDF] ET 10/FINAL.qxd kopie
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... On 16 May 2003 the French Supreme Court (Conseil d’Etat ... Partner, CMS Bureau Francis Lefebvre, France. ... pub- lished in Revue de Jurisprudence fiscale (RJF) 7/03 ...
www.ilmc.com/secure/pdf_documents/Euro_Taxation.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 11:35:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my confidence level may be a bit too low.

writeaway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 613
Grading comment
Thanks, I appreciate it, I think I keep the original AND gloss. (I'm fussy like that!)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: jurisguide.univ-paris1.fr/Incontournables/ Incountfiches/revuejurisfiscale.htm
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Review of Tax Case Law


Explanation:
As a suggestion for a translation

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: I wouldn't translate it..... sites I saw left it in French
23 mins