KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

"BDCF"

English translation: Bulletin des Conclusions Fiscales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:BDCF
English translation:Bulletin des Conclusions Fiscales
Entered by: Conor McAuley

11:18 Dec 16, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
French term or phrase: "BDCF"
"...concl. Blanc BDCF 5/03 n° 43"
Again, relates to legal precedents.
Conor McAuley
France
Bulletin des Conclusions Fiscales
Explanation:
Publications - [ Translate this page ]
... 2000. " Les activités balnéaires et nautiques et la loi Sapin ". Commentaires
d'arrêts. ... Bulletin des Conclusions Fiscales (BDCF), 2000, n° 4, comm. ...
junon.u-3mrs.fr/ad001w00/Structure/Cb02b01c.html - 35k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 11:29:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bulletin of Tax Submissions?
Selected response from:

xxxTransflux
Grading comment
Thankyou! Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bulletin des Conclusions FiscalesxxxTransflux
3Bulletin des Conclusions Fiscales
Marc Van Gastel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bulletin des Conclusions Fiscales


Explanation:
Publications - [ Translate this page ]
... 2000. " Les activités balnéaires et nautiques et la loi Sapin ". Commentaires
d'arrêts. ... Bulletin des Conclusions Fiscales (BDCF), 2000, n° 4, comm. ...
junon.u-3mrs.fr/ad001w00/Structure/Cb02b01c.html - 35k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 11:29:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bulletin of Tax Submissions?

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thankyou! Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
2 hrs

agree  xxxsarahl: you read the most exciting things!
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bulletin des Conclusions Fiscales


Explanation:
If your case is related to fiscal matters, this could be it. It is from a list of legal abbreviations.

http://www.law.kuleuven.ac.be/lib/afkortingen/index.phtml?fi...

Marc Van Gastel
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch