KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

extrait de casier judiciaire

English translation: Criminal Record Certificate / excerpt from police record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:extrait de casier judiciaire
English translation:Criminal Record Certificate / excerpt from police record
Entered by: LILIANA HUTANU

10:16 Feb 18, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal
French term or phrase: extrait de casier judiciaire
extract of criminal record
Samer
excerpt of a criminal record
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1excerpt of a criminal record
LILIANA HUTANU
4police record extract
agnes141


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
police record extract


Explanation:
N° 3 certificate –or a police record extract (first edition). ... N° 3 certificate or a police record extract or legal agent of the company: ...
www.infocommerce.gov.tn/eng/ci2.htm - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires



agnes141
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excerpt of a criminal record


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 mins
  -> thank you

neutral  xxxCMJ_Trans: excerpt FROM - but anyway there is more to the concept than that. Too late!
8 mins
  -> Thank you.

neutral  hirselina: http://www.crb.gov.uk/
13 mins
  -> Thank you.