KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

préqualifiée

English translation: above mentioned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:préqualifiée
English translation:above mentioned
Entered by: Dawn Montague

05:28 Dec 11, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: préqualifiée
Que par un jugement rendu en date du 14 décembre 2000 par le Landgericht Kiel, 11ème chamber civile, à la requite de la dame XXXX, préqualifiée, la société anonyme XXX a été condamnée à payer…..
Dawn Montague
above mentioned
Explanation:
I think this is what it means, something like "précitée".
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5susditeashiq mangel
4 +1above mentionedDPolice


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
above mentioned


Explanation:
I think this is what it means, something like "précitée".

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Piróth: `Abovementioned' is usually one word, or two with a hyphen. The more formal `aforementioned' deserves attention as well.
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
susdite


Explanation:
susdite or susmentionnée

ashiq mangel
Pakistan
PRO pts in pair: 30