KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

dans cette hypothese

English translation: In this case


18:44 Dec 27, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / license agreements
French term or phrase: dans cette hypothese
dans cette hypothese il sera libre a conceder des droits similaires a tout nouveau licencie
snehal
English translation:In this case
Explanation:
personal knowledge.
Selected response from:

Jeanne Zang
United States
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1In this caseJeanne Zang
4(Working) on this basis ...
Mary Worby


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Working) on this basis ...


Explanation:
Or

On the basis of this

Based on this hypothesis, he shall be free ...

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 484

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In this case


Explanation:
personal knowledge.

Jeanne Zang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
3 days 11 mins