KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

un proces verbal de confirmite definitif

English translation: certificate / statement / report of full compliance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:procès verbal de confirmité définitif
English translation:certificate / statement / report of full compliance
Entered by: Nikki Scott-Despaigne

20:01 Dec 27, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / license agreements
French term or phrase: un proces verbal de confirmite definitif
un proces verbal de confirmite definitif avec levees des reserves
snehal
certificate / statement / report of full compliance
Explanation:
conformité = compliance

procès verbal = statment, report, certificate. I go with the latter here.
Selected response from:

Nikki Scott-Despaigne
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4certificate / statement / report of full compliance
Nikki Scott-Despaigne
4statement of definitive/absolute/conclusive compliance
Parrot
4statement of definitive/absolute/conclusive compliance
Parrot


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of definitive/absolute/conclusive compliance


Explanation:
I have to think that this is a typo for "conformité".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of definitive/absolute/conclusive compliance


Explanation:
I have to think that this is a typo for "conformité".


    Hachette
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate / statement / report of full compliance


Explanation:
conformité = compliance

procès verbal = statment, report, certificate. I go with the latter here.


    Reference: http://www.law.ufl.edu/lti/year2000/questionnaire.htm
    Reference: http://www.ci.fairfax.va.us/FireRescue/CodeApplications/Disp...
Nikki Scott-Despaigne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4431
Grading comment
merci beaucoup