KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

en exercice domicilié es-qualité audit siège.

English translation: the acting president (chairman of the board) residing in his official quality at the


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en exercice domicilié es-qualité audit siège.
English translation:the acting president (chairman of the board) residing in his official quality at the
Entered by: DPolice

03:23 Jan 13, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / court hearing
French term or phrase: en exercice domicilié es-qualité audit siège.
SA XXX dont le siège social est XXXXX, representée par son Président du directoire en exercice domicilié es-qualité audit siège
Theodore Quester
United States
the acting president (chairman of the board) residing in his official quality at the
Explanation:
said headquarters.

see below
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The company ... represented by its Chairman of the Board of Directorsadekwatis
4the acting president (chairman of the board) residing in his official quality at theDPolice


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the acting president (chairman of the board) residing in his official quality at the


Explanation:
said headquarters.

see below


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gillian Hargreaves: "Capacity" would be better than "quality"
1 day 4 hrs

neutral  Jacqueline McKay: "Capacity" instead of "quality"
1 day 10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The company ... represented by its Chairman of the Board of Directors


Explanation:
represented by its Chairman of the Board of Directors acting in his official quality of headquarters auditor.

adekwatis
France
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gillian Hargreaves: "Capacity" would be better than "quality"
1 day 2 hrs