KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

services et établissements publics à caractère administratif de l’Etat

English translation: State administrative institutions and services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:services et établissements publics à caractère administratif de l’Etat
English translation:State administrative institutions and services
Entered by: irat56

13:40 Jan 13, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: services et établissements publics à caractère administratif de l’Etat
In an amendment to a law,
Thanks
Linebyline
United Kingdom
State administrative institutions and services
Explanation:
Been in State schools for years!
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Thanks,
Joanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2State administrative institutions and services
irat56
3 +1my guess
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
my guess


Explanation:
state-owned administrative public services and establishments/orgranizations

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adekwatis
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
State administrative institutions and services


Explanation:
Been in State schools for years!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 380
Grading comment
Thanks,
Joanna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aydin Yulug
5 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Jacqueline McKay
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you!