KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

Conditions commerciales/conditions financières

English translation: commercial terms/financial terms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conditions commerciales/conditions financières
English translation:commercial terms/financial terms
Entered by: Meri Buettner

11:40 Jan 24, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / company law
French term or phrase: Conditions commerciales/conditions financières
Conditions commerciales/conditions financières
What do we call these 2 terms in English (UK) which are laid down by a company?
Elizabeth Duke
United Kingdom
Commercial terms/Financial terms
Explanation:
marketing terms, or conditions, is also valid for "conditions commerciales"

Selected response from:

Meri Buettner
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Commercial terms/Financial termsMeri Buettner
2terms of business and financial terms
Tony M


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
terms of business and financial terms


Explanation:
Not quite my field, but I believe these would be OK

Tony M
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14160

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Commercial terms/Financial terms


Explanation:
marketing terms, or conditions, is also valid for "conditions commerciales"



Meri Buettner
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Thanks