KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

assimilés

English translation: personal and/or related funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:deniers personnels ou assimiles
English translation:personal and/or related funds
Entered by: corinne durand

11:58 Mar 3, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / property purchase
French term or phrase: assimilés
L'ACQUEREUR entend réaliser le financement de la somme ci-dessus indiquée entièrement de ses deniers personnels ou assimilés.

Thanks in anticipation
corinne durand
personal or related funds
Explanation:
or else,
personal and/or related funds, maybe more usual
Selected response from:

xxxdreyfu
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personal or other funds
Steven Geller
3 -1personal or related fundsxxxdreyfu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
personal or related funds


Explanation:
or else,
personal and/or related funds, maybe more usual

xxxdreyfu
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steven Geller: What are related funds?
7 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal or other funds


Explanation:
I would just say "personal or other funds". "assimilé" is just bla bla.

Au plaisir

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1246