KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

Esp 151/kg en Gluconate de Soude livré en sacs de 25 kg

English translation: ESP


10:52 Mar 18, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contract between two companies
French term or phrase: Esp 151/kg en Gluconate de Soude livré en sacs de 25 kg
Esp 151/kg en Gluconate de Soude livré en sacs de 25 kg.
Esp 122/kg en Acide Gluconique 50/50 livré en futs de 265 kg.
I don't know what 'Esp' is or how I translate it.
Elizabeth Duke
United Kingdom
English translation:ESP
Explanation:
Il y a 2,670,000 ESP sur Google ! Rien dans les acronymes.

Je vous suggère de contacter le client pour en connaître davantage sur sa signification. Souvent il s'agit d'acronymes internes que seuls l'entreprise peut connaître.

Bonne chance.

lise
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ESP
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4PIL
Gayle Wallimann
2 -1volume per kilo
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
volume per kilo


Explanation:
a guess (based on "espace")

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ydmills: We need a LOT more detail.
19 mins
  -> I said it was a GUESS

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PIL


Explanation:
Physical Inventory Listing
I think that this is what you are looking for.


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1213

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ESP


Explanation:
Il y a 2,670,000 ESP sur Google ! Rien dans les acronymes.

Je vous suggère de contacter le client pour en connaître davantage sur sa signification. Souvent il s'agit d'acronymes internes que seuls l'entreprise peut connaître.

Bonne chance.

lise

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 days10 hrs