KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

Registre Public de la Cinématographie et de la Audiovisuel

English translation: Public Register of the Cinematography and Audiovisual Aids


01:07 Jul 17, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: Registre Public de la Cinématographie et de la Audiovisuel
in terms of film production and arts

Thanks very much,

Harold
xxxVadney
English translation:Public Register of the Cinematography and Audiovisual Aids
Explanation:
Public Register of the Cinematography and Audiovisual Aids

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 13:14:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci beaucoup!
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1don't translateJane Lamb-Ruiz
4Public Register of the Cinematography and Audiovisual Aids
Chinoise


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public Register of the Cinematography and Audiovisual Aids


Explanation:
Public Register of the Cinematography and Audiovisual Aids

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 13:14:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci beaucoup!

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 14

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
don't translate


Explanation:
put in a note


Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Crocker
10 hrs