KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

il échet de leur en donner acte

English translation: their motion is granted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Il échet de leur en donner acte
English translation:their motion is granted
Entered by: xxxjerryk

13:59 Aug 26, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: il échet de leur en donner acte
"Il échet de leur en donner acte."

Still on court orders etc this is a sentence that end a paragraph where the plaintiffs have asked to change their original complaint.
Linda Young
their motion is granted
Explanation:
http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/da9710... - ... 2. APCC and ICSPC state that, if their motion is granted, APCC and ICSPC each ... APCC and ICSPC state that the Commission's CEI Orders share common issues of law ...
http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/da9710... (Search within this site)


Protecting Surveillance Sites (PDF) - ... Like confidential informants, hidden observation posts may often prove to be useful law ... Instead, they are hoping that if their motion is granted officers will ...
http://www.co.alameda.ca.us/da/pov/protecting_surveillance_s... (Search within this site)


http://www.adeq.state.ar.us/ftproot/Pub/commission/p/01-002-... - ... i) The issues of fact expected to be contested; (ii) The issues of law expected to be contested; (iii) A summary of the facts and law ... Their motion is granted. ...
http://www.adeq.state.ar.us/ftproot/Pub/commission/p/01-002-...


City of Highland Park, Illinois - ... to commit common law fraud. Plaintiffs now move to dismiss Counts 4-6, the RJCO Counts, of their second amended complaint, and their motion is granted. ...
http://www.cityhpil.com/govern/dept/cmo/div-memo9-7-01.html


Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
Thank you for your help and comments
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4their motion is grantedxxxjerryk
4il échoitAlbert Golub


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il échoit


Explanation:
they must be given notice

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
their motion is granted


Explanation:
http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/da9710... - ... 2. APCC and ICSPC state that, if their motion is granted, APCC and ICSPC each ... APCC and ICSPC state that the Commission's CEI Orders share common issues of law ...
http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/da9710... (Search within this site)


Protecting Surveillance Sites (PDF) - ... Like confidential informants, hidden observation posts may often prove to be useful law ... Instead, they are hoping that if their motion is granted officers will ...
http://www.co.alameda.ca.us/da/pov/protecting_surveillance_s... (Search within this site)


http://www.adeq.state.ar.us/ftproot/Pub/commission/p/01-002-... - ... i) The issues of fact expected to be contested; (ii) The issues of law expected to be contested; (iii) A summary of the facts and law ... Their motion is granted. ...
http://www.adeq.state.ar.us/ftproot/Pub/commission/p/01-002-...


City of Highland Park, Illinois - ... to commit common law fraud. Plaintiffs now move to dismiss Counts 4-6, the RJCO Counts, of their second amended complaint, and their motion is granted. ...
http://www.cityhpil.com/govern/dept/cmo/div-memo9-7-01.html




xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Thank you for your help and comments