corps de l'Education Nationale

English translation: public servants in the National Education system

French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: corps de l'Education Nationale
Vu le decret No. 999 du [date] portant statut particulier des fonctionnaires des corps de l'Education Nationale
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:public servants in the National Education system
Explanation:
don't much like corps
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3public servants in the National Education system
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +1National Education (teaching) corps
cjohnstone
3 +1National Education body
xxxEDLING
4National Education body
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Education body


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
0 min
  -> Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Education (teaching) corps


Explanation:
attention dans l'EDUCATION NATIONALE EN F il n'y a pas que des professeurs mais aussi tout untas d'auxiliaires, et personnels qui font partie de l'education nationale et sont fonctionnaires mais pas enseignants

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Education body


Explanation:
Alternative Education - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Consequently, a National Body working party was formed and their role is to:
Investigate the viability of an Alternative Education national body. ...
www.alternative-education.org.nz/national.htm - 9k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 19:12:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Christian Institute - Government Education Body Declares - [ Traduire cette page ]
Government Education Body Declares: \"No consensus on the value of marriage\" ©1997
The ... SCAA called this assembly the \"National Forum for Values in Education ...
www.christian.org.uk/html-publications/marriage.htm - 44k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
public servants in the National Education system


Explanation:
don't much like corps

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teletariat: I like system much better, too
1 hr

agree  Sarah Walls
1 hr

agree  Yolanda Broad
1 day 7 hrs