KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

statut particulier

English translation: specific status (or own status)


19:06 Jan 28, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: statut particulier
Vu le decret No. 999 du [date] portant statut particulier des fonctionnaires des corps de l'Education Nationale

= particular status??
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:specific status (or own status)
Explanation:
I would put it that way
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4specific status (or own status)
cjohnstone
4 +3special status
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specific status (or own status)


Explanation:
I would put it that way

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
3 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE: me too
3 mins

agree  Sarah Walls
2 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
special status


Explanation:
decree 999 regulating the special status of . . .

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
32 mins

agree  Jim Collis
12 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad: Termium agrees, too.
1 day 8 hrs