greffier siège

English translation: clerk of the court

French term or phrase:greffier siège
English translation:clerk of the court
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

19:52 Jan 28, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: greffier siège
Nous, XXX, Juge President du Tribunal de grande instance, assisté de Monsieur YYY, Greffier Siège

Clerk of the court? Clerk of the bench?
Kajuco
United Kingdom
clerk of the court
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clerk of the court
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4(head ) registrar
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clerk of the court


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576
Grading comment
Thanks.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(head ) registrar


Explanation:
take your pick...

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632