International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

provision sur charges courantes

English translation: retaining fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:provisions sur charges courantes
English translation:retaining fee
Entered by: Lesley Costa

23:40 May 23, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: provision sur charges courantes
condamnation de paiement
Lesley Costa
Monaco
provision on current charges
Explanation:
I am guessing...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 23:46:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I have jsut checked in a legal dictionary and found
retaining fee
Good luck!
Ségolène
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
je vais prendre retaining fee, ça me semble pas mal, merci!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retainer on current charges
swisstell
1provision on current charges
chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retainer on current charges


Explanation:
LaRousse

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
provision on current charges


Explanation:
I am guessing...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 23:46:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I have jsut checked in a legal dictionary and found
retaining fee
Good luck!
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 569
Grading comment
je vais prendre retaining fee, ça me semble pas mal, merci!!!