KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

Le rapport de droit litigieux

English translation: legal relationship subject to dispute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rapport de droit litigieux
English translation:legal relationship subject to dispute
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

20:07 Jun 27, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: Le rapport de droit litigieux
Le rapport de droit litigieux, auquel le requérqnt participe comme personne physique, échappe aux prévisions de ces clauses arbitrales.
Lydia Brady
the legal relationship subject to dispute
Explanation:
This type of legal relationship is not within the jurisdiction of the court.
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the legal relationship subject to dispute
William Stein
3the questionable legal relationship/relation
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the questionable legal relationship/relation


Explanation:
... Working in questionable legal relationship with such groups as The Nature Conservancy
and the Environmental Defense Fund, the federal agency began pressuring ...
www.rangemagazine.com/endangered/esa01-07.pdf

... the AI notion of multi agent system with the notion of LEGAL RELATION [Allen & ... that
this modelling of dishonest agents (even if morally questionable) could be ...
www.di.unito.it/~guido/PS/boella-aiia01.doc

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the legal relationship subject to dispute


Explanation:
This type of legal relationship is not within the jurisdiction of the court.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs