KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

frais de derniere publication

English translation: final publication costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:frais de dernière publication
English translation:final publication costs
Entered by: Roser Bosch Casademont

17:35 Jul 3, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: frais de derniere publication
Swiss court case

"frais de dernière publication à la charge des requérantes"
Roser Bosch Casademont
Spain
final publication costs
Explanation:
Liberty County, Georgia, Court Filing Fees
... PUBLICATION COSTS -- STANDARD NOTICE: Adoption -- $60.00. Divorce and Name Change
-- $80.00. Trade Name -- $40.00. APPEALS TO SUPREME COURT AND COURT OF APPEAL: ...
www.libertyco.com/filing.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]PROCEDURES: HOW TO SERVE LEGAL PAPERS -- BY PUBLICATION STEP 1 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... in the amount of $ for the cost of the publication as requested, OR, A certified
copy of the Order from the court waiving/deferring the publication costs. ...
www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/ssc/forms/pdf/pb24p.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]PROCEDURE: HOW TO SERVE THE COURT PAPERS BY PUBLICATION STEP 1:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the publication as requested. A certified copy of the Order from
the court waiving the publication costs. When you receive this ...
www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/ssc/forms/pdf/gn25p.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Many thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fee for the most recent publication versus fee for the last publicationJane Lamb-Ruiz
4final publication costs
William Stein


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final publication costs


Explanation:
Liberty County, Georgia, Court Filing Fees
... PUBLICATION COSTS -- STANDARD NOTICE: Adoption -- $60.00. Divorce and Name Change
-- $80.00. Trade Name -- $40.00. APPEALS TO SUPREME COURT AND COURT OF APPEAL: ...
www.libertyco.com/filing.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]PROCEDURES: HOW TO SERVE LEGAL PAPERS -- BY PUBLICATION STEP 1 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... in the amount of $ for the cost of the publication as requested, OR, A certified
copy of the Order from the court waiving/deferring the publication costs. ...
www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/ssc/forms/pdf/pb24p.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]PROCEDURE: HOW TO SERVE THE COURT PAPERS BY PUBLICATION STEP 1:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the publication as requested. A certified copy of the Order from
the court waiving the publication costs. When you receive this ...
www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/ssc/forms/pdf/gn25p.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737
Grading comment
Many thanks!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fee for the most recent publication versus fee for the last publication


Explanation:
there may have been prior publications

only your context will tell you which makes the most sense


and it's a fee, in my opinion...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: agree-was going to put fee too
56 mins

agree  sktrans
2 hrs

agree  Daniel Ehret
10 hrs