KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

Encadrement chambre

English translation: Supervisory employees section, Sixth Chamber


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:étage en section Encadrement chambre six
English translation:Supervisory employees section, Sixth Chamber
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:20 Nov 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Industrial Relations
French term or phrase: Encadrement chambre
This appears under the heading Conseil de Prud'hommes de Paris and again in the body of the document
"Le Greffier en Chef vous convoque à l'audience tenue le ..............salle A12, étage en section Encadrement chambre 6 siégeant au: Conseil de Prud'Hommes..."
Pamela Hewitt
Supervisory employees section, Sixth Chamber
Explanation:
The labour court rules on matters concerning various categories of employees; in this case the hearing is in the sixth chamber of the section for "cadres"
Selected response from:

lenkl
Grading comment
Thank you very much - your answer makes sense.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Supervisory employees section, Sixth Chamber
lenkl
4training roomKpy
2 +1Supervision section, chamber 6
Robintech
3Support / Assistance room 6
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training room


Explanation:
-

Kpy
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 190

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supervision section, chamber 6


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: I also see it as a missing comma
12 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Support / Assistance room 6


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 390

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supervisory employees section, Sixth Chamber


Explanation:
The labour court rules on matters concerning various categories of employees; in this case the hearing is in the sixth chamber of the section for "cadres"

lenkl
PRO pts in pair: 827
Grading comment
Thank you very much - your answer makes sense.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
1 hr