KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

ouverture de l'ordre

English translation: for apportioning the proceeds of the sale [of assets]


14:54 Dec 12, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: ouverture de l'ordre
Dans un procès-verbal de règlement amiable du TGI de Caen, j'ai trouvé: Nous, XYZ, Juge au TGI de Caen, spécialement chargé des distributions par voies d'ordre, par ordonnance de M le 1er Président de la Cour d'Appel de Caen, prise en application des dispositions de l'article 749 du CPC. Vu Premièrement, la requisition en date du 3/9/03, d'ouverture de l'ordre au nom de: ABC.
MMPB
English translation:for apportioning the proceeds of the sale [of assets]
Explanation:
")
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for apportioning the proceeds of the sale [of assets]Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4institution of the order
Parrot


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
institution of the order


Explanation:
in the name/in behalf of ABC. Suggestion.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for apportioning the proceeds of the sale [of assets]


Explanation:
")

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB