KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

venant elle-même aux droits de la banque X

English translation: which falls under the rights of the XYZ Bank


14:56 Dec 12, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: venant elle-même aux droits de la banque X
Dans un procès-verbal de règlement amiable du TGI de Caen, j'ai trouvé: Nous, XYZ, Juge au TGI de Caen, spécialement chargé des distributions par voies d'ordre, par ordonnance de M le 1er Président de la Cour d'Appel de Caen, prise en application des dispositions de l'article 749 du CPC. Vu Premièrement, la requisition en date du 3/9/03, d'ouverture de l'ordre au nom de: ABC, faite par Me DEF, et celui de la Société PDQ, venant elle-même aus droits de la Banque XYZ, créancier inscrit sur l'immeuble dont le prix d'adludication fait l'objet de la présente distribution.
MMPB
English translation:which falls under the rights of the XYZ Bank
Explanation:
the company has rights because the Bank does...
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entering into the rights of the XYZ bank
lenkl
5which falls under the rights of the XYZ BankJane Lamb-Ruiz
4issuing/emanating from the rights of the XYS bank
Parrot


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
venant elle-même aux droits de la banque X
entering into the rights of the XYZ bank


Explanation:
It means succeeding to the rights or acquiring the right.

lenkl
PRO pts in pair: 827

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venant elle-même aux droits de la banque X
issuing/emanating from the rights of the XYS bank


Explanation:
XYZ being the creditor, it has a claim to certain rights.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which falls under the rights of the XYZ Bank


Explanation:
the company has rights because the Bank does...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB