KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

prix d'adjudication

English translation: award price


14:57 Dec 12, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: prix d'adjudication
Dans un procès-verbal de règlement amiable du TGI de Caen, j'ai trouvé: Nous, XYZ, Juge au TGI de Caen, spécialement chargé des distributions par voies d'ordre, par ordonnance de M le 1er Président de la Cour d'Appel de Caen, prise en application des dispositions de l'article 749 du CPC. Vu Premièrement, la requisition en date du 3/9/03, d'ouverture de l'ordre au nom de: ABC, faite par Me DEF, et celui de la Société PDQ, venant elle-même aus droits de la Banque XYZ, créancier inscrit sur l'immeuble dont le prix d'adjudication fait l'objet de la présente distribution.
MMPB
English translation:award price
Explanation:
[PDF] 08 MAR 2002
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... If the assets in the initial parts package are ... to conduct discussions, including
conducting an auction, if the ... E: Evaluation Factor(s) for Award Price is the ...
www.navicp.navy.mil/baa/h53/rfp.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] INTRODUCTION
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... of $ 5,000 or more are capitalized as fixed assets. ... Time commitment to process “auction-type”
purchases exceeds ... Basis for supplier selection and award price. ...
www.rose-hulman.edu/Users/groups/AdminSvcs/ html/purchasing/purchguide.doc - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1award price
Marian Greenfield
3 +1auction price
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auction price


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 14:59:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Market Prices
Domaine(s)
  – Prix (Commercialisation)
 
auction price Source

prix d\'adjudication

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 15:00:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Secretary of the Treasury) of the average accepted auction price for the last auction of 52 week t- bills settled immediately preceding entry of the judgment. ...
www.uscourts.gov/postjud/postjud.html - 4k - 11 déc 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires

TITLE 28 , PART VI , CHAPTER 165 , Sec. 2516. - [ Traduire cette page ]
... accepted auction price for the last auction of fifty-two week United States Treasury bills settled immediately before the date of judgment for provisions that ...
www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/28/2516.notes.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

OCSE STATE PROFILE - View Page - [ Traduire cette page ]
... child support is considered a judgment. The interest rate on judgments is fixed at a rate equivalent yield of the average accepted auction price for the last ...
ocse3.acf.dhhs.gov/ext/irg/sps/report.cfm?State=NE - 78k - 11 déc 2003


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenkl: I believe this is right, since it is a matter of bankruptcy proceedings, but the examples you found don't seem at all relevant here.
28 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
award price


Explanation:
[PDF] 08 MAR 2002
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... If the assets in the initial parts package are ... to conduct discussions, including
conducting an auction, if the ... E: Evaluation Factor(s) for Award Price is the ...
www.navicp.navy.mil/baa/h53/rfp.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] INTRODUCTION
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... of $ 5,000 or more are capitalized as fixed assets. ... Time commitment to process “auction-type”
purchases exceeds ... Basis for supplier selection and award price. ...
www.rose-hulman.edu/Users/groups/AdminSvcs/ html/purchasing/purchguide.doc - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 day 1 hr