KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

adjudicataire

English translation: awardee; winning bidder


15:03 Dec 12, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: adjudicataire
Dans un procès-verbal de règlement amiable du TGI de Caen, j'ai trouvé: l'adjudicataire s'est rendu propriétaire de l'immeuble vendu aux enchères.
MMPB
English translation:awardee; winning bidder
Explanation:
Exportbank
News Archive. 11/11/2003, PUBLIC AUCTION OF ACQUIRED ASSETS. ... 09/03/2003, EXPORTBANK
IS “SULONG PINOY” AWARDEE. 07/04/2003, Introducing ValueFinance, Inc. ...
www.exportbank.com.ph/news.php - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

West $15,000 "prize" given to 14 federal judges
... the 1991 Devitt awardee, we had a ... name -----
Taxpayer Assets Project; PO ... on PCS Auction; Prev by ...
lists.essential.org/1995/info-policy-notes/ msg00022.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] ANNUAL REPORT 2001 ANNUAL REPORT 2001 WASHINGTON REGIONAL ALCOHOL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... WRAP’s 2000 Law Enforcement Awardee Maryland State ... a happy reunion at WRAP’s
2000 Silent Auction. ... Position September 30, 2001 2000 Assets Current Assets ...
www.wrap.org/WRAP2001Report.pdf - Similar pages

Guidelines and Procedures
... OF PUBLIC SALE OF PERSONAL PROPERTIES/ASSETS OF FREEPORT ... is understood that personal
properties for auction sale will ... the prescribed period, the awardee may be ...
www.sbma.com/bid/guidelines.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

asset to award - [ Translate this page ]
... rematar..(Ar).. auction..sale..subasta..pública.. ... available..disponible.. available..asset..activo..disponible.. ... awardee..adjudicatario,..beneficiario.. ...
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarya4.htm - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

Industry Day Conference Announcement Federal Asset Sales (FAS) ...
... single or multiple online auction E-Marketplaces ... Capability Statement: The Successful
awardee and its sub ... Offeror will: Effectively aggregate assets and channel ...
www.cbd-net.com/index.php/search/show/355078 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The Auction 2002 net was $35,002 ... The topic was the developmental assets (support,
empowerment, boundaries and ... Florez, our Z Club scholarship YWPA awardee from CV ...
www.zontacorvallis.org/news/zoom_jan2003.pdf - Similar pages

REVIEW OF RECENT BID PROTEST DECISIONS
... during discussions) no longer prevents auctions, and that ... that the agency had total
available assets of 19,529 ... 10,003 units expected from the awardee’s first ...
ogc.navy.mil/ogcwww/briefbank/011031.html - 63k - Cached - Similar pages

Por Area / By Area
... The transaction is made as a "sale of assets". 3.Estimated Investment Amount In the
auction the awardee is required to undertake an investment commitment which ...
www.rree.gob.pe/domino/nsf/economia.nsf/0/ c6dae7939fc9d98e05256b27007cbae7?OpenDocument - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CIC dec99
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the followed up through the asset recovery process ... on coupon auctions The Internet
auction company eBay ... s criteria, each individual awardee’s accomplishments ...
www.cents-off.com/CIC spring00.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian - MMPB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2successful tenderer or bidder
Enza Longo
5awardee; winning bidder
Marian Greenfield
3purchaser, winning bidder
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
purchaser, winning bidder


Explanation:
Ref. termium

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
successful tenderer or bidder


Explanation:
tenderer(UK) - bidder (US)... usually.

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 544

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenkl
2 hrs
  -> thanks lenkl

agree  toubabou
3 hrs
  -> Merci Gilbert

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
awardee; winning bidder


Explanation:
Exportbank
News Archive. 11/11/2003, PUBLIC AUCTION OF ACQUIRED ASSETS. ... 09/03/2003, EXPORTBANK
IS “SULONG PINOY” AWARDEE. 07/04/2003, Introducing ValueFinance, Inc. ...
www.exportbank.com.ph/news.php - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

West $15,000 "prize" given to 14 federal judges
... the 1991 Devitt awardee, we had a ... name -----
Taxpayer Assets Project; PO ... on PCS Auction; Prev by ...
lists.essential.org/1995/info-policy-notes/ msg00022.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] ANNUAL REPORT 2001 ANNUAL REPORT 2001 WASHINGTON REGIONAL ALCOHOL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... WRAP’s 2000 Law Enforcement Awardee Maryland State ... a happy reunion at WRAP’s
2000 Silent Auction. ... Position September 30, 2001 2000 Assets Current Assets ...
www.wrap.org/WRAP2001Report.pdf - Similar pages

Guidelines and Procedures
... OF PUBLIC SALE OF PERSONAL PROPERTIES/ASSETS OF FREEPORT ... is understood that personal
properties for auction sale will ... the prescribed period, the awardee may be ...
www.sbma.com/bid/guidelines.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

asset to award - [ Translate this page ]
... rematar..(Ar).. auction..sale..subasta..pública.. ... available..disponible.. available..asset..activo..disponible.. ... awardee..adjudicatario,..beneficiario.. ...
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarya4.htm - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

Industry Day Conference Announcement Federal Asset Sales (FAS) ...
... single or multiple online auction E-Marketplaces ... Capability Statement: The Successful
awardee and its sub ... Offeror will: Effectively aggregate assets and channel ...
www.cbd-net.com/index.php/search/show/355078 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The Auction 2002 net was $35,002 ... The topic was the developmental assets (support,
empowerment, boundaries and ... Florez, our Z Club scholarship YWPA awardee from CV ...
www.zontacorvallis.org/news/zoom_jan2003.pdf - Similar pages

REVIEW OF RECENT BID PROTEST DECISIONS
... during discussions) no longer prevents auctions, and that ... that the agency had total
available assets of 19,529 ... 10,003 units expected from the awardee’s first ...
ogc.navy.mil/ogcwww/briefbank/011031.html - 63k - Cached - Similar pages

Por Area / By Area
... The transaction is made as a "sale of assets". 3.Estimated Investment Amount In the
auction the awardee is required to undertake an investment commitment which ...
www.rree.gob.pe/domino/nsf/economia.nsf/0/ c6dae7939fc9d98e05256b27007cbae7?OpenDocument - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CIC dec99
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the followed up through the asset recovery process ... on coupon auctions The Internet
auction company eBay ... s criteria, each individual awardee’s accomplishments ...
www.cents-off.com/CIC spring00.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518
Grading comment
Thanks Marian - MMPB