KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

frais de production

English translation: fees for court transcripts produced


15:19 Dec 12, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: frais de production
Taxons à la somme de X euros, les frais de production de Me AUGER
MMPB
English translation:fees for court transcripts produced
Explanation:
Depending on the context:


FRAIS JUDICIAIRES ET DROITS D'HOMOLOGATION L80 --
R.M. 322/87 R


8(3) The fees for court transcripts produced 8(3) Les frais de production des
as hard copies (paper copies) are as follows:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-12 15:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See this bilingual site:
www.canlii.org/mb/regl/rcm/20030602/ reglduman.322-87r/tout.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 23 hrs 31 mins (2003-12-16 14:51:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Specifically in the context of bankruptcy proceedings, it might refer to the preparation costs for the statement of debts (see Article 749 of the old Code of Civil Procedure)
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
The attorney on the case has confirmed what William had to say about preparation costs for the statement of debts (article 749 of the Old Code of Civil Procedure) - MMPB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1manufacturing costs
CristinaPereira
5 +1processing and filing feesJane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +1production coststoubabou
4new business expenses
Katerina Kallitsi
2fees for court transcripts produced
William Stein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manufacturing costs


Explanation:
+

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moya
16 hrs
  -> Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processing and filing fees


Explanation:
production here means the doing everything for the case with regard to documents and filing fees

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
1 day 8 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new business expenses


Explanation:
or expenses of accepting new business

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
production costs


Explanation:
production might involve more than just the manufacturing process

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol S-C
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fees for court transcripts produced


Explanation:
Depending on the context:


FRAIS JUDICIAIRES ET DROITS D'HOMOLOGATION L80 --
R.M. 322/87 R


8(3) The fees for court transcripts produced 8(3) Les frais de production des
as hard copies (paper copies) are as follows:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-12 15:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See this bilingual site:
www.canlii.org/mb/regl/rcm/20030602/ reglduman.322-87r/tout.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 23 hrs 31 mins (2003-12-16 14:51:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Specifically in the context of bankruptcy proceedings, it might refer to the preparation costs for the statement of debts (see Article 749 of the old Code of Civil Procedure)

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737
Grading comment
The attorney on the case has confirmed what William had to say about preparation costs for the statement of debts (article 749 of the Old Code of Civil Procedure) - MMPB