KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

émis dans le cadre de leur application

English translation: issued in respect of their application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:émis dans le cadre de leur application
English translation:issued in respect of their application
Entered by: laurawheeler

13:06 Dec 23, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: émis dans le cadre de leur application
Les parties conviennent de résilier les contrats de licence suivants, y inclus tous document de rattachement ou émis dans le cadre de leur application.
laurawheeler
France
issued in respect of their application
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Good shot! Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1issued in respect of their applicationPaul Stevens
4issued within the scope of their implementationKpy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issued within the scope of their implementation


Explanation:
This is a re-posting to correct my previous bad spelling!
Thank you Steven Capsuto for pointing it out

Kpy
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 190

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
émis dans le cadre de leur application
issued in respect of their application


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
Good shot! Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBourth: or "issued in connection with the application thereof", and charge more for legalese!
4 hrs
  -> thank you