KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

Portant creation et organization du representant

English translation: Creating / instituting and organizing the office of....

14:08 Jan 31, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: Portant creation et organization du representant
Portant creation et organisation du representant du President
Ana Maria Sousa
English translation:Creating / instituting and organizing the office of....
Explanation:
More context would help.
Selected response from:

Abdellatif Bouhid
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Creating / instituting and organizing the office of....
Abdellatif Bouhid
4 -1(law or decision) on the establishment and the organization of the representative
HIPPOLYTE LOKONON
3 -1(law, decision) on the creation and the organization of the president representative
Mihaela Sinca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
(law, decision) on the creation and the organization of the president representative


Explanation:
or creating and organizing

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: you cannot create and orgarnize a representative in English...ie a person
31 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Creating / instituting and organizing the office of....


Explanation:
More context would help.

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: so far so good
2 days 13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
(law or decision) on the establishment and the organization of the representative


Explanation:
je ne sais pas s'il s'agit d'une loi ou d'une décision mais la possible traduction que trouve pour "portant création et organisation du représentant" est "on the establishment and the organization of the representative"

HIPPOLYTE LOKONON
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: you cannot establish and organize a representative in english a representative in english is a person
3 hrs